Kim HyungJun

Name: Kim Hyung Jun ( 김형준)

Nickname: Cute Boy, Maknae(Youngest Member), Turtle

Birthday: August 3, 1987

Height: 180 cm

Weight: 68 kg

Blood Type: O

Position: Main Vocal, Rap

Hobbies/Interests: Writing songs, Swimming, Dance

Talents: Singing, Dancing, Piano, Swimming

Twitter:http://www.twitter.com/HyungJun87

*He is a member of SS501 sub unit. He has nickname magnae (youngest member) because he is the youngest member in the group. Kim Hyung Jun’s brother Kim Ki Bum (Marumir/마루미르) was in the new group Xing he then left in 2007, now he is in a new boyband named U-Kiss. Kim HyungJoon is currently a DJ for SBS Music High (daily at 2am) and took over the MC role from member Kim Kyu Jong as the MC for MBC-Every1’s God of Cookery Expedition. He took part in the romantic comedy drama Glowing She/Sunshine Girl/My Shining Girl that ended in March 2012.

Solo Music Videos


12 Responses to Kim HyungJun

  1. Debbie says:

    awww
    baby you are Beautiful ♥

  2. K-pop_F@n says:

    ooooooooooooh sooooooo cute XD

  3. Vee309 says:

    My hyungj jun!!!!

  4. sarah sui says:

    awwww

    your sooo handsome

    my baby junnie!!!!!!!

  5. Miss.koizumi says:

    OMG ! the same Birthday and the same blood type! O.O *shocked*

  6. joo hyin soo says:

    your very on the top..stay humble…

  7. joo hyin says:

    l love ki kibum i will be your no.1 fan yeah…..

  8. joo hyin says:

    your the best for me…..keep it up two thumbs up

    for you..

  9. priya says:

    Kim Hyung Jun i love u………
    and we share da same brith date and month

  10. park sj says:

    I LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUNI LOVE HYUNG JUN

  11. L*J says:

    I LoOoVe YoU..You Are King Idol..<3 ~***~~~~****
    Hyung Jun <3 ****난 당신을 사랑
    I LoOoVe YoU..You Are King Idol..<3 ~***~~~~****
    Hyung Jun <3 ****난 당신을 사랑
    I LoOoVe YoU..You Are King Idol..<3 ~***~~~~****
    Hyung Jun <3 ****난 당신을 사랑
    I LoOoVe YoU..You Are King Idol..<3 ~***~~~~****
    Hyung Jun <3 ****난 당신을 사랑
    I LoOoVe YoU..You Are King Idol..<3 ~***~~~~****
    Hyung Jun <3 ****난 당신을 사랑
    I LoOoVe YoU..You Are King Idol..<3 ~***~~~~****
    Hyung Jun <3 ****난 당신을 사랑

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s