T.O.P

T.O.P earned his status as one of Korea’s biggest heartthrobs by stealing a kiss from Lee Hyori, one of Korea’s most famous female singers, at the Mnet Km Music Festival in 2008. T.O.P has an attractive husky voice and is considered to be the most masculine in the group. However, he is actually very reserved and sensitive. He likes to be alone and his hobby is collecting toys mainly, action figures. T.O.P. acted in the drama “Iris” alongside actors Kim Tae Hee and Lee Byung Hun; a telemovie called “My 19-year-old” with Seung Ri, another member of Big Bang; and he has just finished shooting for the upcoming movie “Into The Fire”.

Position: Rapper / Beat Boxer
Real Name: Choi Seung Hyun
Stage Names: Tempo, T.O.P
Date of Birth: November 4th, 1987
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Education: Danguk Univ. Film and Theatre Department
Skills: Rapping, Beat Boxing, Lyrics Making, Languages (Korean and English)
Debut: BIG BANG
Hobbies: Reading and Swimming
Likes: Theatrical Performances, Musicals, and Fashion Designing
Family Members: Parents & Older Sis
Personality: He speaks well and is extremely stubborn. He likes to be the leader of things and speaks his mind. Shy and he thinks he’s cute.
Musician He Admires: Usher, Omarion, Jay-Z, B2K
Pendent: A hand holding a megaphone with a Superman style diamond behind it meaning “to inspire people with his voice and become big”

21 Responses to T.O.P

  1. seunghyun~ says:

    He was also in the drama I am Sam in 2007, with Yang DongGeun, Park MinYoung, and Son TaeYoung also. He played the character, Chae MuShin.

  2. alisa says:

    he is soooooooooooooooo sexy is it?

  3. ❤T.E.P❤T.O.P❤ says:

    내 사랑…

  4. joe says:

    T.O.P
    my lovely oppa!!^^v
    he’s tall n cooooollllll~
    Oppa TOP, sarange!!^o^

  5. choigenie says:

    he is my love…..The hottest & funniest big bang member. Love him so damn much!!

  6. idha seung hyun says:

    my life just for u :)

  7. mdpierrette says:

    at the first i didn’t find him so handsome & he not. but this ,man is so attractive. he isn’t cute or pretty but really charismatic & hot. in my mind.

  8. TopVeeKan41154309 says:

    At first i like seungri in bigbang.but after i watched i’m sam,i started to like him n feel obsessed by him.until now i can’t forget top.사랑해요!!!!

  9. TopVeeKan41154309 says:

    At first i like seungri in bigbang.but after i watched i’m sam,i started to like him n feel obsessed by him.until now i can’t forget top..saranghaeyo oppa!!

  10. Par says:

    I Love T.O.P Big bang is V.I.P >,<

  11. senn says:

    hmm i think the info on TOP’s personality has certain flaws…..He doesnt like be the person-in-charge of things and he doesnt always speak his mind. He is in fact quite quiet in some interviews. He is occasionally shy to strangers but definitely is the opposite to friends family etc. He doesnt think he’s cute….he just think he’s attractive lol

  12. danielle says:

    i admire Top very well saranghe Top

  13. Kathy says:

    TOP so cool!!! Saranghaeyo!!! <3

  14. Maja says:

    his vioce is so sexy ;> when i hear it i start smiling and i can’t stop ;>

  15. ^^ says:

    SEXY VOICE. HOT SWAG. COOL EYES. HE HAS WHAT A MAN WANT. and he is also a dorky.
    impossible not to love him.

  16. gieyagi says:

    He has the sharpest eyebrow .. OMG!! TOP is the hottest guy .. <3

  17. melody says:

    OMG he is so hot and sexy. i love him. he is all i think about. <3 :)

  18. syasya says:

    i love u t.o.p……
    u are soo cute……
    saranghae oppa……………

  19. syasya says:

    i love u t.o.p……
    u are soo cute……

  20. Prettyhyunseng says:

    He is cute hot sexy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s