L

Birth Name: Kim Myung Soo
Stage Name: L
Nickname: Center, Cold City Man
Date of Birth: March 13, 1992
Height: 180 cm
Position: Vocalist & Face of the Group
Blood Type: O
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Best Feature: Nose
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Facts:

  • He is just like a pineapple, hard and rough on the outside but sweet on the inside.
  • He is the hardest to wake up, along with Dongwoo.
  • He is the most eater in the group.
  • He is the member who is very alert with camera.
  • He may look delicated but he is actually pretty stubborn and have a temper.
  • He chose Woohyun who most likely be the best at love/relationships, because Woohyun has aegyo and seems like he would be popular amongst girls.
  • He shares room with Dongwoo and their manager.
  • When asked to choose between 4Minute’s Hyuna or f(x)’s Krystal, he chose Krystal.
  • He admits that he likes touching people’s hair.
  • He was featured in drama “Shut Up! Flower Boy Band” as Lee Hyun Soo, and Epik High’s “Run” MV.

Twitter:  http://twitter.com/INFINITELKIM

15 Responses to L

  1. chenellefcuz says:

    ur so cute

  2. choco says:

    he sooooooooooo cut>>dam
    i wanna eat him heheheeeeeee

  3. HY says:

    Hi Myung soo,

    i am your fan from Malaysia. Hope can see your reply!!
    Kamsahamnida.

  4. Daay says:

    My Love ♥ Myungsoo you are all <33

  5. numtan says:

    i need you look like love
    L in thailand

  6. yura says:

    hi L,

    i’m your fan from the philippines.

  7. Aimee says:

    I want to meet Myungsoo! Besides, i’m younger than 15

  8. cess says:

    my b day is on march 12 and his is on march13 ,.,,
    :)) omg

  9. lovesungjong says:

    myungsoo i love you but sungjong will always be my fav dont worry youre my 5th fav lol

  10. Nushrah Love Myungsoo says:

    Myungsoo ah~ come to Singapore again!i wanna see you!!

  11. blairs says:

    he’s cute :)

  12. melat says:

    hi l am melat from ethiopia i love u so much i like ur eyes speacially the look in ur eyes. chebal reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s