Kibum


Birth Name: 김기범 Kim Kibum
English Name: Bryan Trevor Kim
Blood Type: A
Weight:  58 kg
Height: 179 cm
Position: Lead Rapper
Subgroup: None
Birth Date: 21/08/1987
Language: Korean and English
Nick Names: Killer Smile, Snow White, Yangban Kim, The Natural One, Normal One

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/ikmubmik

Film

2007 Attack on the Pin-Up Boys as Kibum- Narrator
2010 Jumunjin as Ghost

Television series

2012 I Love Lee Tae Ri as Geum Eun Dong (TvN)
2011 Deep Rooted Tree as Pak Paengnyeon (SBS)
2008 Chunja’s Happy Events as Park Jungwoo (MBC)
2006 Snow Flow as Ha Yeongchan (SBS)
2005 Sharp 2 as Joo Yuhmyoung (KBS)
2005 Marrying a Millionaire as Young Kim Younghoon (SBS)
2005 Rainbow Romance as Kim Kibum (MBC)
2004 April Kiss as Young Han Jungwoo

Variety shows:

2007-2008 Explorers of the Human Body (SBS)
2006 Full House (SBS)
2006 Mystery 6 (MNET)
2005-2006 Super Junior Show (KM)

Musical Video Appearance

2006: “Passion (My Everything)” – The Grace

Theatrical play

2010: A Nap – Baekam Art Hall

Facts about Kibum

♥ Kibum was born in Seoul move to California when he was 10 years old.
♥ Kibum dated a girlfriend who’s older about 9years from him
♥ He likes Thai Boxing. He said in the early 2007, Thai Boxing was one of his new hobbies since he joined SJ.
♥ He likes Rabbits, Orange, and Cat. But he hates Apple, Hot, Snow, and number 9.
♥ He treats the younger girls as sister or daughter not ladies. He loves kids very much.
♥ His closest hyungs (elder brother) from Super Junior is Heechul and Donghae.
♥ Heechul gives Kibum more than 2 nicknames but the most popular is Yangban Kim and Snow White.
♥ Kibum and Donghae used to share the same room when they’re go abroad. Leeteuk said they’re goodboys. Cause they’re sleep early and wake up early.
♥ Kibum’s one of the gamers from Super Junior. Other than Kyuhyun. His favorite games is Starcraft.
♥ Kibum is the one who taught Kyuhyun how to play Starcraft.
♥ Super Junior’s cover boy. He used to be in the front in every Super Junior photo shoot.
♥ Kibum’s super shy, he admitted it himself. When he first move to Korea he scared he won’t get anyfriends.
♥ Kibum has a habit when he’s laughing. Covering his mouth with his back hand. Heechul can imitates it corectly
♥ Kibum others closest friends from SM is DBSK’s Changmin and Yunho, SNSD’s Tiffany and Yoona.
♥ Kibum is shy and quite, but once he talks. He wants everyone to pay attention at him. If they don’t he might cry.
♥ Kibum said Eunhyuk’s the most interest at Yadong/Porn. When the MC asked how about the others? He said just Hyuk.
♥ Kibum can easily awake. But not fully awake. He needs time to realized he’s fully awake.
♥ Kibum will choose to go to sleep when he’s stressed.
♥ Kibum once looked at his girlfriend’s purse, cause he’s curios what was inside.
♥ Kibum admired long haired girls, he said make a property such a beautiful long hair isn’t easy.

credit to: DeDe@Kidolsblog

7 Responses to Kibum

  1. Niwon says:

    … bummie miss you a lot … i wish that you come back! Very soon! … miss you … luv u … ;3

  2. hidayah says:

    SARANGHEA KIM KI BUM

  3. KibuMichelle says:

    My dearly husband for eternity!!
    See You on 5th jib next year~!!

  4. Yoon ZeeZii Hae says:

    kibum oppa!!!!
    saranghaeyo!!<3
    wanna to see you even a moment!:P

  5. Tasmia Tasin says:

    He looks like an Indian Prince.

  6. joo hyin says:

    i think ki ki bum of u-kiss is the best

    go ki bum…..: 0

  7. SJ says:

    LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***LoOoVE YoOoU ***ki bum***난 당신을 사랑***

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s