SungYeol

Birth Name: Lee Seong Yeol
Stage Name: Sungyeol
Nickname: Choding, Kindergarten Boy
Date of Birth: August 27, 1991
Height: 183 cm
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: B
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Best Feature: Nose
Hometown: Gyeonggi, South Korea

Facts:

  • He may seem like the studious & smart type. But he’s really aloof. He has a lot of weak points like whenever he talks, he squeaks and he easily cries.
  • He likes a younger girl than a noona.
  • His ideal type of woman is a woman who doesn’t pretend to be innocent & easy going, yet her actions aren’t disliked.
  • He is very emotional.
  • He chose Dongwoo who most likely be the best at love/relationships, because Dongwoo’s emotions and feelings are faithful.
  • He shares room with Woohyun and Sunggyu.
  • When asked to choose between 4Minute’s Hyuna or f(x)’s Krystal, he chose Krystal.
  • If he could become another member, he’d want to be Myungsoo because he wants to become a ‘flower boy’.
  • According to Dongwoo, when Sungyeol sleeps, he doesn’t move at all. To the point where they have to occasionally check if he’s still breathing. But, according to L, Sungyeol also very sensitive to sounds when he sleeps. They have to be extra careful because even the smallest sound wakes him up.


Twitter: http://twitter.com/seongyeol1991

13 Responses to SungYeol

  1. floren says:

    hahaa..
    i have the same date and month with his date of birth.. ^^

  2. choco says:

    hehehe>>
    nice pic …& clothes

  3. nami0116 says:

    YAAA MY BOY<33333333

  4. khmer says:

    He’s so cute:) He looks really good in those clothes too<3 Infinite fighting, baby!

  5. Gabriella says:

    lo amooo!!! he is so beautiful and his voice is very sexy(u can hear him on “tell me”), i love infinite… son los mejores!^^

  6. HuMaiiRa says:

    He is so damn cute <3

  7. lovesungjong says:

    sungyeoul i love you but sungjong will always b my fav youre my 5th fav along with dongwoo lol

  8. L"J says:

    i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..i love sung yeoul..

  9. eunjoo says:

    I think the most hilarious sungyeol is a member of the group Infinite .. huhu

  10. lee ryan says:

    i am younger than him..
    not noona…
    kekeke…
    so cute oppa..

  11. yesungwife says:

    jeongmalllllllllll saranghaeee

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s