Woohyun

Birth Name: Nam Woo Hyun
Stage Name: Woohyun
Nickname: Namu, Namstar, Namgrease, Bolmae
Date of Birth: February 8, 1991
Height: 176 cm
Position: Main Vocalist
Blood Type: B
Education: Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts
Best Feature: Nose
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea

Facts:

  •  His favorite soccer player is Lee Donggook, and his favorite MC is Yoo Jae Suk.
  • If he wasn’t a singer, he would’ve become an athlete or a chef.
  • He thinks life is like a computer game.
  • He chose Sunggyu who most likely be the best at love/relationships, because  Woohyun think Sunggyu will be the bad boy type.
  • He shares room with Sunggyu and Sungyeol.
  • When asked to choose between 4Minute’s Hyuna or f(x)’s Krystal, he chose Hyuna.
  • He is the “chef” in the Infinite’s dorm.
  • He has a habit of lying.
  • He thinks he is very handsome and cute.
  • He is the member with most self-confident, and sometimes a bit conceited.
  • He was picked as the best at fanservice.


Twitter: http://twitter.com/wowwh

16 Responses to Woohyun

  1. 8 Feb? just like me -__________-

  2. retromicha says:

    favorite Infinite member! :D

  3. choco says:

    OH MY GOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11
    what the hell is th……..
    noway….noway…..he so……..ymeeeeeee
    he drive mw crazy…so hot

  4. choco says:

    10 out 10
    as 2pm says

  5. nami0116 says:

    YEAHH HE IS SO HANDSOME AND SO HOT!!!

    YAAA MA OPPA SO BEAUTIFULL!!!!

  6. hulan says:

    i loving him so much !!!!!!

  7. linzi says:

    woohyun gntng bngtz sih dtng kek ke indonesia

    salam buat ufaci

  8. iqeenazhar says:

    woohyun the best <3

  9. ana roziana(kamilia) says:

    aq mmg mnt gler3 ngn infinite..infinite saranghae n hwaiting!!!

  10. Baby says:

    woohyun oppa is very handsome & so hot <33
    so BEAUTIFULL <33
    i love him so much <33 <33
    woohyun is the bast

  11. lovesungjong says:

    woohyun i love you but i like sungjong and hoya more dont worry you’re my 3rd favourite out of infinite lol

  12. SJ says:

    I love you

  13. L*J says:

    woo hyun <3 . I LoOoVe Youooooooouuuuuuuuuuu.
    난 당신을 사랑..<3 ~******~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s