Sunggyu

Birth Name: Kim Sung Gyu
Stage Name: Sunggyu
Nickname: Grandpa, Leader, Hamster, Honey Sungkyu
 Date of Birth: April 28, 1989
Height: 178 cm
Position: Leader & Main Vocalist
Blood Type: A
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Best Feature: Hands
Hometown: Jeonju, South Korea

Fun Facts:

  • He was in the school band named ‘Beat’ at Jeonju National University High School.
  • His biggest reason for singing with Woollim Entertainment is because of Nell.
  • He has a weak heart. So, he can’t stay mad as long.
  • If Infinite is a family, he’d be the dad.
  • He chose Dongwoo who most likely be the best at love/relationships, because when you first see Dongwoo, he seems clumsy but he has a pure charm.
  • He shares room with Woohyun and Sungyeol.
  • When asked to choose between 4Minute’s Hyuna or f(x)’s Krystal, he chose Krystal.


Twitter: https://twitter.com/kyuzizi

13 Responses to Sunggyu

  1. nami0116 says:

    SO CUTE

    SARANGHE OPPA!!! kKe

  2. Nia Phan says:

    MY type, my style, lovely boy… hj you’re so cute. ^0^ !!!~!!!

  3. winda says:

    unyu-unyu

  4. wu chun(girl) says:

    SA RANG HAE OPPA
    iiiiiii lllloooovvvveee uuuuuuuuu

  5. thuy.thao says:

    can’t see the picture???? ewww…”@”~~

  6. sunngyu says:

    he is blood type a/b

  7. lovesungjong says:

    i love you sunggu but sungjongs my fav dont worry youre my 4th fav lol

  8. Thanks for the good writeup. It actually was a amusement account it. Look complicated to far brought agreeable from you! By the way, how could we keep in touch?

  9. ellysanazri says:

    u a cute!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and so hesem

  10. yangyoseob says:

    i thing sanggyu most like hyunAh than kyrstal

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s