Kim KyuJong

Name: Kim Kyu Jong  (김규종)

Nickname: Dandy Boy, Forever Center

Birthday: February 24, 1987

Height: 181 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Blood Type: A

Position: High Low Vocal

Hobbies/Interests: Listening to music, Basketball, Reading, Magic

Talents: Singing, Dancing, Magic Tricks

Twitter:http://www.twitter.com/2kjdream

*Kyu Jong, along with Park Jung Min, were DJs for SBS’s “Youngstreet” radio. He is a member of SS501 sub unit. He left the show God of Cookery Expedition for a month in May to prepare for his own solo single album and rejoin the team recently. Kim Kyu Jong made his musical theatre debut in Goong: Musical (Hangul: 뮤지컬 궁), a spin-off of the television drama, in Korea. He took over the role of male lead Lee Shin, from U-Know Yunho of TVXQ. October, 2011, Kim was cast in a 36-part weekend drama titled Saving Madame Go Bong Shil to be shown on cable channel CSTV at the end of 2011, where he will play an aspiring musical actor named Nicky to mark his acting debut.

SOLO MUSIC VIDEOS

credit to: b2ment

6 Responses to Kim KyuJong

  1. Kim yasmin says:

    I Love Kyu jong Oppa he is sooooooo sweet & CooL
    And I Love ss 501 Sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much
    I am biiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiig fan for SS 501
    I daiy For him very much
    I LOVE YOU
    I LOVE YOU
    I LOVE YOU
    SS501 ALways Love YOU That is a Promise .

  2. neny924 says:

    lo amoooooooooooooooooooo

  3. mink says:

    I love ss501! he is my second bias next to hyun joong oppa!

  4. park sj says:

    I LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONGI LOVE KYU JOONG

  5. L*J says:

    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}
    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}
    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}
    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}
    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}
    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}
    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}
    I LoOoVe YoU..Kyu Jong <3
    ~*~*~*~* 4ever…You Are {{King Idol}}

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s