Hoya

Birth Name: Lee Ho Won
Stage Name: Hoya
Nickname: Hogod, Hobaby, Dance Machine, All Man
Date of Birth: March 28, 1991
Height: 178 cm
Position: Rapper, Vocalist & Main Dancer
Blood Type: AB
Education: Dae Kyung University – Practical Music
Best Feature: Body
Hometown: Busan, South Korea

Facts:

  •  When he meet someone for the first time, he feels like he becomes close with them when they call him Hoya, not Howon.
  • He will use his free time to practice even harder while other members go out for playing.
  • He was a taekwondo athelete up till middle school & received his 3rd – degree black belt. Then he stopped his taekwondo activities because he was entering a tournament that wasn’t his level & got hit a lot during it.
  • He chose Woohyun who most likely be the best at love/relationships, because Hoya think Woohyun will be good at it.
  • He shares room with Sungjong.
  • When asked to choose between 4Minute’s Hyuna or f(x)’s Krystal, he chose Krystal.
  • Hoya sometimes dances in his sleep.

Twitter: http://twitter.com/hoya1991

12 Responses to Hoya

  1. keyy says:

    i think his eyes similar to yunho dbsk

  2. anchovy says:

    Hoyaaa, my dear bias<3 Saranghae! Please stay healthy as always. Loooooove youuuu<3

  3. choco says:

    oppa soooooooo cuta

  4. tuan nor munirah says:

    i luv hoya…..u so handsome n good rapper…….saranghae<3 <3 <3

  5. Oh My God!!! He really hot in their new mv!!! Hoya Oppa Fighting!!!

  6. Angelo says:

    whooo .. I’m doing a cover of him .. I hope I’m not a disappointment every performance ..

  7. AiYu says:

    infinite HOYA is my love <3
    his eyebrown is soo sexy x)

  8. KikiloveKikwang says:

    I LOVE HOYA THE MOST IN INFINITE!

  9. ammara says:

    SARANGHAE<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3

  10. lovesungjong says:

    hoya i love you i am coming to korea to meet you ( 10 years later lol) and sungjong. saranghae

  11. Divine says:

    saranghae hoya…..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s