Boram


Position: Current Leader, Vocalist
Birth name: Jeon Bo-ram – 전보람
Birthdate: March 22, 1986 (1986-03-22) (age 24)
Height: 155
Weight: 45
Blood type: A
School: Myungji University, Enrolled in Dept. of Theatre and Visual Arts (Qri is also enrolled in the same university and same department.)
Family: Father Jeon YongRuk (singer), mother Lee MiYoung (actress), a step father, a younger sister WooRam
Favourite Color: Yellow
Favourite Band: A&F
Roommate: Qri

Others Works:
Album: From Memory
Release Date: November 14, 2008
Genre: Ballad/Pop
Single: Lucifer Project Vol 1. 愛
Release Date: 2008.04.15
Style: Ballad
Other:Featured in Kebee -Feeling You MV

Filmography:
2009: MBC Soul/혼 (Drama)
2009-2010: KBS2 God Of Study/공부의 신 (Drama) – Cameo
- Cass beer Music Drama with 2PM as Stalker fan

7 Responses to Boram

  1. lil_moon says:

    i really adore boram <3

    and i think you should put title Boram as a leader now
    the company changed the position from Eunjung to boram

  2. GIRL:) says:

    BORAM! I LOVE U >0<

  3. anna izzah says:

    i love you to(women)

  4. enass says:

    لأول مرة على الفايسبوك مسابقة التق نجمك المفضل ان كان يهمك او يهمكي الامر اضغط الرابط الاتي الرابط الاتي https://www.facebook.com/Meet.Your.kStar?sk=app_4949752878

  5. charlie99 says:

    Boram unnie !!!!! Saranghaeyo !!!!!!!!
    <3

  6. Park Chionssa says:

    happy beirthe day

  7. SJ says:

    난 당신을 사랑

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s