Seungri

Even before Big Bang’s debut, Seung Ri was widely known in his hometown, Gwangju, because of his amazing dance skills.  However, he failed many auditions because of his short height. In YG Entertainment’s Big Bang audition, he was almost eliminated, but luckily he was given a second chance, and his singing, dancing skills, and stage presence impressed the producers so much that he made it into the group. Seung Ri was the first member of the group to be in a musical, starring in Sonagi, and the second member to debut as an actor. He appeared in the film “Why Did You Come To Our House” which was released in April 9th 2009. He will also appear with T.O.P in the upcoming drama My 19-year-old. He has also released “Strong Baby” which was a major hit .  He always practices his singing and dancing in order to give the perfect live performance for his fans.

Position: Vocalist
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun
Stage Name : Seung Ri ; V.I
Date of Birth: December 12th, 1990
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Bloodtype: A

Education: Kyung Hee Univ. Postmodern Music Department
Skills: Singing, Dancing, Languages (Korean, Japanese and English)
Debut: BIG BANG
Likes: Foreign Languages
Family: Parents and younger sibling
Personality: very strong for the youngest member in the group. He is pretty mature because blood type is A. He is shy and keeps lots of things to himself.
Musician He Admires: Justin Timberlake, Omarion
Determination: fighting! i cannot return home
Pendent: A planet surrounded by rings. Looks kind of like Saturn.
“a new style of music set on the music industry”

13 Responses to Seungri

  1. K-pop_F@n says:

    ohhhh he is soooooo cute
    i love you <3 XD

  2. ella says:

    happy bday!!seung ri

  3. christian campano says:

    annyeong seungri we love you so much im your number one fan>_<

  4. Phuong says:

    me too

  5. Kathy says:

    Seungri your so cute!!!! Saranghaeyo!! <3

  6. Kathy says:

    Seungri voice so high!!!! Saranghaeyo!! <3

  7. ^^ says:

    THE BEST MAKNAE !!! you’re so cute n unique! can’t get enough of you

  8. JUJU!!!! says:

    he have same birthday as Qri and eunjung from tara!!!!!=)

  9. Yong Ara says:

    My CutE Oppa … SAranghae <33333 Always mine !!! =3

  10. sly says:

    seung ri is far from shy

  11. syasya says:

    i love u seungri……….
    u are soo cute…….
    saranghae oppa seungri………………

  12. Sofea says:

    Oppa…. u’re so cute!!!

  13. exoshidebang says:

    ahhh i love seungri he is so handsome and cute,sexy

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s