Kangin


Birth Name: 김영운 Kim Youngwoon
Stage Name: 강인 Kangin
English Name: Jordan Kim
Blood Type: 0
Weight: 70 kg
Height: 180 cm
Position: Vocalist
Subgroup: Super Junior Trot & Super Junior Happy
Birth Date: 17/01/1985
Language: Korean and English [Limited]
Nick Names: Kang Kings, Kkang, Racoon, Ox
Youngchoon,Beast, Bear Kangin,Strength Kangin,Korea No.1 Handsome Guy, The Real Leader, Appa

Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/Himsenkangin

Film

2008 Hello, Schoolgirl as Kang Sook
2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks as Alvin
2007 Attack on the Pin-Up Boys as Judo Society captain

Television Series

2009 Romance Zero as Na Ho-tae (MBC)
2008 We Got Married Season 1 (MBC)
2007 Billie Jean, Look At Me as a friend cameo (MBC)
2006 Rainbow Romance as himself cameo (MBC)
2002 A Man and a Woman cameo appearance (SBS)

Music Video Appearance

2007: “Flight Girl” – Magolpy

Musicals

2012 Goong as Lee Shin
2008 Xanadu as main lead

Hosting programs

2009 Miracle
2008 Idol Show Season 1
2008 Unbelievable Outing Season
2007 Show! Music Core
2007 Nothing is Impossible
2007 Sunday Dong-an Club
2006 Super Adonis Camp
2006 Full House
2005 M!Countdown

Radio DJ

2008-2009 Good Friend Radio
2006-2007 Reckless Radio

Awards

2008 MBC Entertainment Awards: Best DJ
2007 Summer Break Mnet 20’s Choice Awards: Best Bad Boy

Facts about Kangin

♥ Kangin’s ideal type is a girl who has nice feet. The second toe can’t be longer than the first.
♥ In high school, Kangin was confessed with love by a guy.
♥ During trainee days, Kangin was put in a 4-members project group called Four Seasons together with his now fellow bandmate Kim Heechul and DBSK’s Jaejoong and Yunho.
♥ Have the manly feature in Super Junior also the trouble maker
♥ He’s known to be pair up with Leeteuk known as Kangteuk.
♥ Kangin favorite English phrase was you’re so beautiful.
♥ All members chose him as the least trusted person cause he would tell the media their secrets.
♥ Crankiest when he’s in the morning and don’t have enough sleep.
♥ The strongest member and every one is scare of him.
♥ Kangin loves kids although during Super Junior Adonis the kids didn’t like him.
♥ Kangin says he want to be part of super junior for the rest of his life.
♥ Kangin gets mad when Shindong loses weight because then he would be put on the spot for his weight.
♥ Kangin likes to pay for his girl friend and hates it when his girl friend spend money on him because he felt as a man he should pay for everything.
♥ He is a tough guy, but he′s really a warm-hearted person.
♥ Heechul says HongKi from FT Island look like Kangin.
♥ Kangin is close friends with Tablo from Epik high
♥ Kangin is also a friend of Big Bang G-Dragon
♥ He’s proud to be a part of Super Junior and always mention his brothers
♥ He’s awkward with Super Junior Sungmin because their personality clashes.
♥ He told Leeteuk that he wants to be the person that protect Leeteuk since all Leeteuk have been doing is protecting the members.

Music Videos

Super Junior Happy




Super Junior T

credit to DeDe@Kidolsblog

3 Responses to Kangin

  1. nor says:

    Stand~up and keep going!!! we are only human.. do the best…get the best~~

  2. SJ says:

    LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑LoOoVE YoOoU ****kangin****난 당신을 사랑

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s